
Subsumed Will
Subsumed Will is a civic in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Hive Minds. Requirements: authority Hive Mind. It gives +25% Regulatory Node Experience Gain, -10% Empire Size from Pops and +50% Automatic Resettlement Chance.
What Subsumed Will does
The game's own effect text (the civic's description key), then its modifier lines as the game prints them.
Waives all
Unity costs for
Drone Resettlement.
- +25%Regulatory Node Experience Gain
- -10%Empire Size from Pops
- +50%Automatic Resettlement Chance
- +25Edict Fund
- -50%Resettlement Cost
- +60Add Attunement with the Composer of Strands
Requirements
Read from the potential and possible blocks (the game's list rules: ethics, authority, civics, origin, species); the wording is ours, the quoted rule texts are the game's.
- Authority: Hive Mind
- Not: Nomadic empire
In the game
The Hive Mind has sharpened its focus and is very capable of propagating its will even through the most autonomous of drones.
Try it in the empire builder →
Subsumed Will: questions
What are the requirements for Subsumed Will in Stellaris?
authority Hive Mind.
What does the Subsumed Will civic do?
It gives +25% Regulatory Node Experience Gain, -10% Empire Size from Pops, +50% Automatic Resettlement Chance, +25 Edict Fund, -50% Resettlement Cost and +60 Add Attunement with the Composer of Strands, plus the effects its description lists.
Can Subsumed Will be changed after the game starts?
Yes — it can be added or removed later when a civic slot opens or the government is reformed, if its requirements still hold.
What is the ID of Subsumed Will?
civic_hive_subsumed_will (Stellaris 4.5.2).
Source: common/governments/civics/02_gestalt_civics.txt and localisation/english, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).