
Pulsestone
Pulsestone is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +25% Research Speed (Field Manipulation) and +50% Chance for Field Manipulation Research Options. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives -10% Happiness, +25% Combat Disengagement Chance, +0.25 Shield Hardening and 1 more for 10 years.
Pulsestone: passive effect
While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.


- +25%Research Speed (Field Manipulation)
- +50%Chance for Field Manipulation Research Options
Pulsestone: triumph
Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.


- -10%Happiness
- +25%Combat Disengagement Chance
- +0.25Shield Hardening
- +25%Energy Weapon Damage
- Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600
How to get Pulsestone
Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.
No add_relic of it in events/ or common/: it is given through a scripted parameter (the Grand Archive's collections and similar).
In the game


A highly radioactive stone which creates dangerous waves of magnetic force. It has the potential to revolutionize our understanding of field manipulation, but the energy it emits is almost impossible to contain.
Console command
Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.
effect add_relic = r_pulsestonePulsestone: questions
How do I get Pulsestone in Stellaris?
No add_relic of it was found in events/ or common/: it is given through a scripted parameter (the Grand Archive's collections and similar).
What does Pulsestone do?
Passive: +25% Research Speed (Field Manipulation) and +50% Chance for Field Manipulation Research Options. Triumph: -10% Happiness, +25% Combat Disengagement Chance, +0.25 Shield Hardening and +25% Energy Weapon Damage for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600
What is the ID of Pulsestone?
r_pulsestone. In the console: effect add_relic = r_pulsestone (Stellaris 4.5.2).
Source: common/relics/grand_archive_relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).