StellarisDB

Iron Will

Veteran leader trait · Free or veteran
Commander

Iron Will is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Commander. It gives +90% Psionic Aura Resistance, +0.2 Armor Hardening and +25% Tracking.

Classes
Commander
Type
Veteran
Rarity
Free or veteran
ID
leader_trait_iron_will

What Iron Will does

Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.

Fleet
  • +90%Psionic Aura Resistance
  • +0.2Armor Hardening
  • +25%Tracking
Armies
  • +50%Army Morale
  • +25%Army Health

In the game

A masterful commander of the Mindwardens, renowned for expertise in heavy fortifications and psychic resistance.

Leader Trait Commander Class

Iron Will: questions

Which leaders can get Iron Will?

Commander; it is a veteran trait of free or veteran rarity.

What is the ID of Iron Will?

leader_trait_iron_will

Source: common/traits/17_shroud_leader_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?