

Iron Will
Veteran leader trait · Free or veteran
Iron Will is a veteran leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Commander. It gives +90% Psionic Aura Resistance, +0.2 Armor Hardening and +25% Tracking.
What Iron Will does
Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.
Fleet
- +90%Psionic Aura Resistance
- +0.2Armor Hardening
- +25%Tracking
Armies
- +50%Army Morale
- +25%Army Health
In the game
A masterful commander of the Mindwardens, renowned for expertise in heavy fortifications and psychic resistance.
Leader Trait Commander Class
Iron Will: questions
Which leaders can get Iron Will?
Commander; it is a veteran trait of free or veteran rarity.
What is the ID of Iron Will?
leader_trait_iron_will
Source: common/traits/17_shroud_leader_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
