StellarisDB

Paranoid Tyrant

Basic leader trait
OfficialCommanderScientistCouncil

Paranoid Tyrant is a basic leader trait in Stellaris 4.5.2 for Official, Commander and Scientist, with an effect on the council. It gives +0.5 Stability, -1.5 Crime and -0.5% Unity Unity from Jobs.

Classes
Official, Commander, Scientist
Type
Basic
Ruler creation cost
0
ID
leader_trait_legendary_delusional

What Paranoid Tyrant does

Modifier lines by where the leader applies them, as the game prints them; triggered ones with their condition.

On the council · when
  • Variable paragon origin delusion tier more than 0
  • +0.5Stability
  • -1.5Crime
  • -0.5%Unity Unity from Jobs
  • -1%Happiness

In the game

This leader's paranoid delusions are driving … towards isolation.

Paranoid Tyrant: questions

Which leaders can get Paranoid Tyrant?

Official, Commander and Scientist; it is a basic trait.

What is the ID of Paranoid Tyrant?

leader_trait_legendary_delusional

Source: common/traits/10_paragon_traits.txt, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?