
Aerospace Adaptation (planet support 2)
Modifier
Aerospace Adaptation is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +50% Infrastructure Build Speed, +20% Amenities and +100% Clear Blocker Speed. No single event or decision gives it.
What Aerospace Adaptation does
- +50%Infrastructure Build Speed
- +20%Amenities
- +100%Clear Blocker Speed
How to get Aerospace Adaptation
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
In the game
The biological ships orbiting this planet routinely enter and exit the atmosphere to rest, feed, and assist planetside drones.
ID
aa_ship_planet_support_2Aerospace Adaptation: questions
What does Aerospace Adaptation do in Stellaris?
+50% Infrastructure Build Speed, +20% Amenities and +100% Clear Blocker Speed.
How do you get the Aerospace Adaptation modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Aerospace Adaptation?
aa_ship_planet_support_2 (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).