
Aerospace Adaptation (planet support 4)
Aerospace Adaptation is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +100% Infrastructure Build Speed, +40% Amenities, +200% Clear Blocker Speed and +5% Resources from Jobs. No single event or decision gives it.
What Aerospace Adaptation does
- +100%Infrastructure Build Speed
- +40%Amenities
- +200%Clear Blocker Speed
- +5%Resources from Jobs
How to get Aerospace Adaptation
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
In the game
The biological ships orbiting this planet routinely enter and exit the atmosphere to rest, feed, and assist planetside drones.
ID
aa_ship_planet_support_4Aerospace Adaptation: questions
What does Aerospace Adaptation do in Stellaris?
+100% Infrastructure Build Speed, +40% Amenities, +200% Clear Blocker Speed and +5% Resources from Jobs.
How do you get the Aerospace Adaptation modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Aerospace Adaptation?
aa_ship_planet_support_4 (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).