
Eternal Watch
Modifier
Eternal Watch is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +80% Shield Hit Points, +120% Ship Fire Rate, +80% Armor Hit Points, +120% Ship Hull Points, +80% Ship Weapons Damage and 2 more. No single event or decision gives it.
What Eternal Watch does
- +80%Shield Hit Points
- +120%Ship Fire Rate
- +80%Armor Hit Points
- +120%Ship Hull Points
- +80%Ship Weapons Damage
- +40%Evasion Chance
- +40%Sublight Speed
How to get Eternal Watch
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
ancient_warden_boostEternal Watch: questions
What does Eternal Watch do in Stellaris?
+80% Shield Hit Points, +120% Ship Fire Rate, +80% Armor Hit Points, +120% Ship Hull Points, +80% Ship Weapons Damage, +40% Evasion Chance and +40% Sublight Speed.
How do you get the Eternal Watch modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Eternal Watch?
ancient_warden_boost (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).