
Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum
Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% All Technology Research Speed, +7.5% Research Speed (Computing), +10% Amenities and -20% Happiness. The game adds it through the event "Secrets of the Vultaum" (option "The people have the right to know") until removed.
What Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum does
- +10%All Technology Research Speed
- +7.5%Research Speed (Computing)
- +10%Amenities
- -20%Happiness
How to get Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Secrets of the VultaumEventOption: “The people have the right to know.”Lasts until removed
In the game
The Vultaum archives suggest that we live in a simulation. Now that we understand our reality, we can exploit certain loopholes to understand how it functions to our benefit.
ID
artifact_vultaum_research_completed_publicDeeper Secrets of the Vultaum: questions
What does Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum do in Stellaris?
+10% All Technology Research Speed, +7.5% Research Speed (Computing), +10% Amenities and -20% Happiness.
How do you get the Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum modifier?
event "Secrets of the Vultaum" (option "The people have the right to know") and until removed.
What is the ID of Deeper Secrets of the Vultaum?
artifact_vultaum_research_completed_public (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
