StellarisDB

Behemoth Frenzy

Modifier

Behemoth Frenzy is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +40% Ship Fire Rate, +20% Sublight Speed, -2% Daily Hull Regen and -500% Daily Armor Regen. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
2 months
Places that add it
1
ID
behemoth_frenzy_modifier

What Behemoth Frenzy does

  • +40%Ship Fire Rate
  • +20%Sublight Speed
  • -2%Daily Hull Regen
  • -500%Daily Armor Regen

How to get Behemoth Frenzy

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

behemoth_frenzy_modifier

Behemoth Frenzy: questions

What does Behemoth Frenzy do in Stellaris?

+40% Ship Fire Rate, +20% Sublight Speed, -2% Daily Hull Regen and -500% Daily Armor Regen.

How do you get the Behemoth Frenzy modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Behemoth Frenzy?

behemoth_frenzy_modifier (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.