StellarisDB

Blind Rage

Modifier

Blind Rage is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +150% Ship Fire Rate, +50% Sublight Speed, -10% Daily Hull Regen, -1,340% Daily Armor Regen. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
3
ID
behemoth_rage_buffs

What Blind Rage does

  • +150%Ship Fire Rate
  • +50%Sublight Speed
  • -10%Daily Hull Regen
  • -1,340%Daily Armor Regen

How to get Blind Rage

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

behemoth_rage_buffs

Blind Rage: questions

What does Blind Rage do in Stellaris?

+150% Ship Fire Rate, +50% Sublight Speed, -10% Daily Hull Regen, -1,340% Daily Armor Regen.

How do you get the Blind Rage modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Blind Rage?

behemoth_rage_buffs (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.