
Blind Rage
Modifier
Blind Rage is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +150% Ship Fire Rate, +50% Sublight Speed, -10% Daily Hull Regen, -1,340% Daily Armor Regen. No single event or decision gives it.
What Blind Rage does
- +150%Ship Fire Rate
- +50%Sublight Speed
- -10%Daily Hull Regen
- -1,340%Daily Armor Regen
How to get Blind Rage
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
behemoth_rage_buffsBlind Rage: questions
What does Blind Rage do in Stellaris?
+150% Ship Fire Rate, +50% Sublight Speed, -10% Daily Hull Regen, -1,340% Daily Armor Regen.
How do you get the Blind Rage modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Blind Rage?
behemoth_rage_buffs (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).