StellarisDB

Roots Reclaimed

Modifier

Roots Reclaimed is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% Happiness, +15% Monthly Unity, +15% Governing Ethics Attraction and +25% Egalitarian Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "Roots Reclaimed" (option "Excellent") for 10 years.

Lasts
10 years
Places that add it
1
ID
broken_shackles_homeworlds_found

What Roots Reclaimed does

  • +10%Happiness
  • +15%Monthly Unity
  • +15%Governing Ethics Attraction
  • +25%Egalitarian Ethics Attraction

How to get Roots Reclaimed

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

broken_shackles_homeworlds_found

Roots Reclaimed: questions

What does Roots Reclaimed do in Stellaris?

+10% Happiness, +15% Monthly Unity, +15% Governing Ethics Attraction and +25% Egalitarian Ethics Attraction.

How do you get the Roots Reclaimed modifier?

event "Roots Reclaimed" (option "Excellent") and for 10 years.

What is the ID of Roots Reclaimed?

broken_shackles_homeworlds_found (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.