
Roots Reclaimed
Modifier
Roots Reclaimed is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% Happiness, +15% Monthly Unity, +15% Governing Ethics Attraction and +25% Egalitarian Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "Roots Reclaimed" (option "Excellent") for 10 years.
What Roots Reclaimed does
- +10%Happiness
- +15%
Monthly Unity - +15%Governing Ethics Attraction
- +25%Egalitarian Ethics Attraction
How to get Roots Reclaimed
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Roots ReclaimedEventOption: “Excellent.”Lasts 10 years
ID
broken_shackles_homeworlds_foundRoots Reclaimed: questions
What does Roots Reclaimed do in Stellaris?
+10% Happiness, +15% Monthly Unity, +15% Governing Ethics Attraction and +25% Egalitarian Ethics Attraction.
How do you get the Roots Reclaimed modifier?
event "Roots Reclaimed" (option "Excellent") and for 10 years.
What is the ID of Roots Reclaimed?
broken_shackles_homeworlds_found (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
