StellarisDB

Truly Unshackled

Modifier

Truly Unshackled is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% Happiness, +15% Monthly Unity, +20% Governing Ethics Attraction, +5% Monthly Resources, +10% Monthly Consumer Goods and 1 more. The game adds it through the event "Justice Claimed" (option "Excellent") for 10 years.

Lasts
10 years
Places that add it
1
ID
broken_shackles_war_03

What Truly Unshackled does

  • +10%Happiness
  • +15%Monthly Unity
  • +20%Governing Ethics Attraction
  • +5%Monthly Resources
  • +10%Monthly Consumer Goods
  • +10%Specialist Pop Resource Output

How to get Truly Unshackled

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

broken_shackles_war_03

Truly Unshackled: questions

What does Truly Unshackled do in Stellaris?

+10% Happiness, +15% Monthly Unity, +20% Governing Ethics Attraction, +5% Monthly Resources, +10% Monthly Consumer Goods and +10% Specialist Pop Resource Output.

How do you get the Truly Unshackled modifier?

event "Justice Claimed" (option "Excellent") and for 10 years.

What is the ID of Truly Unshackled?

broken_shackles_war_03 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.