StellarisDB

Clear Skies

Modifier

Clear Skies is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +20% Happiness, +3 Stability, +50% Unity from Jobs and +10% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance. The game adds it through the event "Clear Skies" (option "A momentous day") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
clear_skies

What Clear Skies does

  • +20%Happiness
  • +3Stability
  • +50%Unity from Jobs
  • +10%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance

How to get Clear Skies

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • Clear SkiesEventOption: “A momentous day.”Lasts until removed

In the game

The skies of this world have recently been cleared from hazardous space debris, allowing people to travel in and out as they please.

ID

clear_skies

Clear Skies: questions

What does Clear Skies do in Stellaris?

+20% Happiness, +3 Stability, +50% Unity from Jobs and +10% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance.

How do you get the Clear Skies modifier?

event "Clear Skies" (option "A momentous day") and until removed.

What is the ID of Clear Skies?

clear_skies (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.