
Thin Shroud Barrier
Thin Shroud Barrier is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -50% Damage vs Shroud Spirits, -30% Shroud Delve Cooldown and +15% Species Leader Exp Gain. The game adds it through the event "Shroud Tears" (option "What is going on?") until removed, and 2 more places add it too.
What Thin Shroud Barrier does
- -50%Damage vs Shroud Spirits
- -30%Shroud Delve Cooldown
- +15%Species Leader Exp Gain
How to get Thin Shroud Barrier
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Shroud TearsEventOption: “What is going on?!”Lasts until removed
Shroud TearsEventOption: “Unpleasant but... Fascinating.”Lasts until removed
Shroud TearsEventOption: “Let's not do this again.”Lasts until removed
In the game
The boundary between our reality and the Shroud has grown thinner.
ID
cosmogenesis_shroud_tearThin Shroud Barrier: questions
What does Thin Shroud Barrier do in Stellaris?
-50% Damage vs Shroud Spirits, -30% Shroud Delve Cooldown and +15% Species Leader Exp Gain.
How do you get the Thin Shroud Barrier modifier?
event "Shroud Tears" (option "What is going on?"), until removed, event "Shroud Tears" (option "Unpleasant but... Fascinating"), until removed, event "Shroud Tears" (option "Let's not do this again") and until removed.
What is the ID of Thin Shroud Barrier?
cosmogenesis_shroud_tear (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
