StellarisDB

Violent Crackdown

Modifier

Violent Crackdown is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -20% Happiness, +25 Crime, +25% Authoritarian Ethics Attraction and +10% Unity from Jobs. The game adds it through the event "Inter-Species Violence" (option "Restore order at all costs") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
cost_of_freedom_06

What Violent Crackdown does

  • -20%Happiness
  • +25Crime
  • +25%Authoritarian Ethics Attraction
  • +10%Unity from Jobs

How to get Violent Crackdown

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

To maintain peace and stability, it will be necessary to stamp out the seeds of disorder.

ID

cost_of_freedom_06

Violent Crackdown: questions

What does Violent Crackdown do in Stellaris?

-20% Happiness, +25 Crime, +25% Authoritarian Ethics Attraction and +10% Unity from Jobs.

How do you get the Violent Crackdown modifier?

event "Inter-Species Violence" (option "Restore order at all costs") and until removed.

What is the ID of Violent Crackdown?

cost_of_freedom_06 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.