StellarisDB

The Just Society

Modifier

The Just Society is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -30% Crime, +15% Society Research from Jobs and +10% Monthly Unity. The game adds it through the event "The Just Society" (option "Excellent") for 20 years.

Lasts
20 years
Places that add it
1
ID
cost_of_freedom_13

What The Just Society does

  • -30%Crime
  • +15%Society Research from Jobs
  • +10%Monthly Unity

How to get The Just Society

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

We are ready to reap the rewards of a just society.

ID

cost_of_freedom_13

The Just Society: questions

What does The Just Society do in Stellaris?

-30% Crime, +15% Society Research from Jobs and +10% Monthly Unity.

How do you get the The Just Society modifier?

event "The Just Society" (option "Excellent") and for 20 years.

What is the ID of The Just Society?

cost_of_freedom_13 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.