StellarisDB

Truth Revealed

Modifier

Truth Revealed is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +25% Spiritualist Ethics Attraction, +10% Worker Pop Resource Output and -15% Monthly Unity. The game adds it through the event "Controversial Relics" (option "We must not fear the truth") for 10 years.

Lasts
10 years
Places that add it
1
ID
cyber_creed_relics_truth

What Truth Revealed does

  • +25%Spiritualist Ethics Attraction
  • +10%Worker Pop Resource Output
  • -15%Monthly Unity

How to get Truth Revealed

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

We allowed the truth about the age of the Commune of Toil to reach the public, angering the other creeds.

ID

cyber_creed_relics_truth

Truth Revealed: questions

What does Truth Revealed do in Stellaris?

+25% Spiritualist Ethics Attraction, +10% Worker Pop Resource Output and -15% Monthly Unity.

How do you get the Truth Revealed modifier?

event "Controversial Relics" (option "We must not fear the truth") and for 10 years.

What is the ID of Truth Revealed?

cyber_creed_relics_truth (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.