StellarisDB

Doomsday (2)

Modifier

Doomsday is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -30% Habitability, +30% Alloys from Jobs, +30% Minerals from Jobs, +30% Energy Credits from Jobs, -10 Stability and 2 more. The game adds it through the event "The End is Nigh" until removed, and 1 more place adds it too.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
2
ID
doomsday_2

What Doomsday does

  • -30%Habitability
  • +30%Alloys from Jobs
  • +30%Minerals from Jobs
  • +30%Energy Credits from Jobs
  • -10Stability
  • -50%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance
  • +100%Automatic Resettlement Chance

How to get Doomsday

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

This planet is doomed. It is tectonically unstable and will eventually explode.

ID

doomsday_2

Doomsday: questions

What does Doomsday do in Stellaris?

-30% Habitability, +30% Alloys from Jobs, +30% Minerals from Jobs, +30% Energy Credits from Jobs, -10 Stability, -50% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance and +100% Automatic Resettlement Chance.

How do you get the Doomsday modifier?

event "The End is Nigh", until removed, event "The End is Nigh" (option "There is not much time") and until removed.

What is the ID of Doomsday?

doomsday_2 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.