StellarisDB

Doomsday (4)

Modifier

Doomsday is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -70% Habitability, +90% Alloys from Jobs, +90% Minerals from Jobs, +90% Energy Credits from Jobs, -20 Stability and 2 more. The game adds it through the event "End Times Approach" until removed, and 3 more places add it too.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
4
ID
doomsday_4

What Doomsday does

  • -70%Habitability
  • +90%Alloys from Jobs
  • +90%Minerals from Jobs
  • +90%Energy Credits from Jobs
  • -20Stability
  • -100%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance
  • +1,000%Automatic Resettlement Chance

How to get Doomsday

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • End Times ApproachEventLasts until removed
  • End Times ApproachEventOption: “The planet will not support life much longer.”Lasts until removed
  • End Times ApproachEventOption: “Drone units cannot operate on the planet much longer.”Lasts until removed
  • End Times ApproachEventOption: “Begin Arkship construction. We must take to the stars.”Lasts until removed

In the game

This planet is doomed. It is tectonically unstable and will eventually explode.

ID

doomsday_4

Doomsday: questions

What does Doomsday do in Stellaris?

-70% Habitability, +90% Alloys from Jobs, +90% Minerals from Jobs, +90% Energy Credits from Jobs, -20 Stability, -100% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance, +1,000% Automatic Resettlement Chance.

How do you get the Doomsday modifier?

event "End Times Approach", until removed, event "End Times Approach" (option "The planet will not support life much longer"), until removed, event "End Times Approach" (option "Drone units cannot operate on the planet much longer"), until removed, event "End Times Approach" (option "Begin Arkship construction. We must take to the stars") and until removed.

What is the ID of Doomsday?

doomsday_4 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.