StellarisDB

Egalitarian Excellence

Modifier

Egalitarian Excellence is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% Happiness, +15% Physics Research from Jobs, +15% Society Research from Jobs, +15% Engineering Research from Jobs and +20% Egalitarian Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "Egalitarian Excellence" (option "Excellent") for 20 years.

Lasts
20 years
Places that add it
1
ID
egalitarian_excellence

What Egalitarian Excellence does

  • +10%Happiness
  • +15%Physics Research from Jobs
  • +15%Society Research from Jobs
  • +15%Engineering Research from Jobs
  • +20%Egalitarian Ethics Attraction

How to get Egalitarian Excellence

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

egalitarian_excellence

Egalitarian Excellence: questions

What does Egalitarian Excellence do in Stellaris?

+10% Happiness, +15% Physics Research from Jobs, +15% Society Research from Jobs, +15% Engineering Research from Jobs and +20% Egalitarian Ethics Attraction.

How do you get the Egalitarian Excellence modifier?

event "Egalitarian Excellence" (option "Excellent") and for 20 years.

What is the ID of Egalitarian Excellence?

egalitarian_excellence (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.