StellarisDB

Exofungus Infestation

Modifier

Exofungus Infestation is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -20% Infrastructure Build Speed, -10% Habitability and +33% Society Research from Jobs. The game adds it through the anomaly "Bizarre Blanket" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
exofungus

What Exofungus Infestation does

  • -20%Infrastructure Build Speed
  • -10%Habitability
  • +33%Society Research from Jobs

How to get Exofungus Infestation

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • Bizarre BlanketAnomalyLasts until removed

In the game

An extremophilic exofungus spreads on this planet like a cancer, choking the terrain.

ID

exofungus

Exofungus Infestation: questions

What does Exofungus Infestation do in Stellaris?

-20% Infrastructure Build Speed, -10% Habitability and +33% Society Research from Jobs.

How do you get the Exofungus Infestation modifier?

anomaly "Bizarre Blanket" and until removed.

What is the ID of Exofungus Infestation?

exofungus (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.