StellarisDB

Gray Warship

Modifier

Gray Warship is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +80% Shield Hit Points, +80% Ship Weapons Damage, +80% Ship Fire Rate, +80% Ship Hull Points, +50% Sublight Speed and 2 more. The game adds it through the event "Gray" (option "We're in need of a Warship") until removed, and 2 more places add it too.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
3
ID
gray_warship

What Gray Warship does

  • +80%Shield Hit Points
  • +80%Ship Weapons Damage
  • +80%Ship Fire Rate
  • +80%Ship Hull Points
  • +50%Sublight Speed
  • +80%Daily Hull Regen
  • +120%Daily Armor Regen

How to get Gray Warship

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • GrayEventOption: “We're in need of a Warship.”Lasts until removed
  • GrayEventOption: “We're in need of a Warship.”Lasts until removed
  • GrayEventOption: “We're in need of a Warship.”Lasts until removed

ID

gray_warship

Gray Warship: questions

What does Gray Warship do in Stellaris?

+80% Shield Hit Points, +80% Ship Weapons Damage, +80% Ship Fire Rate, +80% Ship Hull Points, +50% Sublight Speed, +80% Daily Hull Regen and +120% Daily Armor Regen.

How do you get the Gray Warship modifier?

event "Gray" (option "We're in need of a Warship"), until removed, event "Gray" (option "We're in need of a Warship"), until removed, event "Gray" (option "We're in need of a Warship") and until removed.

What is the ID of Gray Warship?

gray_warship (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.