StellarisDB

TOO LATE

Modifier

TOO LATE is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +100% Unity from Jobs, +100% Society Research from Jobs, +100% Physics Research from Jobs, +100% Engineering Research from Jobs, -20 Stability and 2 more. The game adds it through the event "Threshold to the Void" (option "We have come too far to see it end now") until removed, and 1 more place adds it too.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
2
ID
horror_too_late

What TOO LATE does

  • +100%Unity from Jobs
  • +100%Society Research from Jobs
  • +100%Physics Research from Jobs
  • +100%Engineering Research from Jobs
  • -20Stability
  • -1,000%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance
  • -100,000%Governing Ethics Attraction

How to get TOO LATE

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

We have waited too long. This world's fate is no longer ours to decide.

ID

horror_too_late

TOO LATE: questions

What does TOO LATE do in Stellaris?

+100% Unity from Jobs, +100% Society Research from Jobs, +100% Physics Research from Jobs, +100% Engineering Research from Jobs, -20 Stability, -1,000% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance, -100,000% Governing Ethics Attraction.

How do you get the TOO LATE modifier?

event "Threshold to the Void" (option "We have come too far to see it end now"), until removed, event "Threshold to the Void" (option "If we stop now the Anathema wins") and until removed.

What is the ID of TOO LATE?

horror_too_late (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.