StellarisDB

Humiliated (base)

Modifier

Humiliated is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -33% Monthly Influence, -25% Diplomatic Weight and -10% Happiness. The game adds it through the event "Losing the Galatron" (option "A wordless wail of anguish") for 10 years, and 5 more places add it too.

Lasts
10 years
Places that add it
20
ID
humiliated

What Humiliated does

  • -33%Monthly Influence
  • -25%Diplomatic Weight
  • -10%Happiness

How to get Humiliated

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

And 14 more places in the game, some with no name of their own.

In the game

We were publicly humiliated by another Empire.

ID

humiliated

Humiliated: questions

What does Humiliated do in Stellaris?

-33% Monthly Influence, -25% Diplomatic Weight and -10% Happiness.

How do you get the Humiliated modifier?

event "Losing the Galatron" (option "A wordless wail of anguish"), for 10 years, event "Communication from …" (option "We have no choice but to accept.."), for 10 years, event "Communication from …" (option "We have no choice but to accept.."), for 10 years, event "Communication from …" (option "We have no choice but to accept.."), for 10 years and 2 more.

What is the ID of Humiliated?

humiliated (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.