
Nascent Locust
Nascent Locust is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -25% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance, -10% Happiness, +15% Defense Army Health and -15% Orbital Bombardment Damage. The game adds it through the star system "Ubogleelt" until removed.
What Nascent Locust does
- -25%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance
- -10%Happiness
- +15%Defense Army Health
- -15%Orbital Bombardment Damage
How to get Nascent Locust
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- UbogleeltStar systemLasts until removed
In the game
This planet boasts a large population of easy-to-dispatch but rapidly reproducing creatures. Anyone trying to survive on the surface will have to adapt their infrastructure to occasional attacks by large insects.
ID
nascent_locustNascent Locust: questions
What does Nascent Locust do in Stellaris?
-25% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance, -10% Happiness, +15% Defense Army Health and -15% Orbital Bombardment Damage.
How do you get the Nascent Locust modifier?
star system "Ubogleelt" and until removed.
What is the ID of Nascent Locust?
nascent_locust (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).