StellarisDB

Nascent Locust

Modifier

Nascent Locust is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -25% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance, -10% Happiness, +15% Defense Army Health and -15% Orbital Bombardment Damage. The game adds it through the star system "Ubogleelt" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
nascent_locust

What Nascent Locust does

  • -25%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance
  • -10%Happiness
  • +15%Defense Army Health
  • -15%Orbital Bombardment Damage

How to get Nascent Locust

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • UbogleeltStar systemLasts until removed

In the game

This planet boasts a large population of easy-to-dispatch but rapidly reproducing creatures. Anyone trying to survive on the surface will have to adapt their infrastructure to occasional attacks by large insects.

ID

nascent_locust

Nascent Locust: questions

What does Nascent Locust do in Stellaris?

-25% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance, -10% Happiness, +15% Defense Army Health and -15% Orbital Bombardment Damage.

How do you get the Nascent Locust modifier?

star system "Ubogleelt" and until removed.

What is the ID of Nascent Locust?

nascent_locust (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.