StellarisDB

No Tree of Life

Modifier

No Tree of Life is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Resources from Jobs, +10% Upkeep from Jobs and -5 Stability. The game adds it through the event "Life-Tree Destroyed!" (option "Unfortunate") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
2
ID
no_lifetree

What No Tree of Life does

  • -50%Infrastructure Build Speed
  • -25%Resources from Jobs
  • +10%Upkeep from Jobs
  • -5Stability

How to get No Tree of Life

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

And 1 more place in the game, some with no name of their own.

In the game

Without the Tree, we are incomplete.

ID

no_lifetree

No Tree of Life: questions

What does No Tree of Life do in Stellaris?

-50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Resources from Jobs, +10% Upkeep from Jobs and -5 Stability.

How do you get the No Tree of Life modifier?

event "Life-Tree Destroyed!" (option "Unfortunate") and until removed.

What is the ID of No Tree of Life?

no_lifetree (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.