
No Tree of Life
Modifier
No Tree of Life is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Resources from Jobs, +10% Upkeep from Jobs and -5 Stability. The game adds it through the event "Life-Tree Destroyed!" (option "Unfortunate") until removed.
What No Tree of Life does
- -50%Infrastructure Build Speed
- -25%Resources from Jobs
- +10%Upkeep from Jobs
- -5Stability
How to get No Tree of Life
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Life-Tree Destroyed!EventOption: “Unfortunate.”Lasts until removed
And 1 more place in the game, some with no name of their own.
In the game
Without the Tree, we are incomplete.
ID
no_lifetreeNo Tree of Life: questions
What does No Tree of Life do in Stellaris?
-50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Resources from Jobs, +10% Upkeep from Jobs and -5 Stability.
How do you get the No Tree of Life modifier?
event "Life-Tree Destroyed!" (option "Unfortunate") and until removed.
What is the ID of No Tree of Life?
no_lifetree (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
