StellarisDB

Civilian Colony Support

Modifier

Civilian Colony Support is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Building Cost, +10% Pop Growth Speed, +10% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed and Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +100. The game adds it through the special project "Colony Startup" for 10 years.

Lasts
10 years
Places that add it
1
ID
nomad_contract_colony_support_civilian

What Civilian Colony Support does

  • +50%Infrastructure Build Speed
  • -25%Building Cost
  • +10%Pop Growth Speed
  • +10%Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed
  • Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +100

How to get Civilian Colony Support

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • Colony StartupSpecial projectLasts 10 years

In the game

Nomadic civilian specialists have helped set up the colony to thrive, ensuring its inhabitants are well-supplied and comfortable.

ID

nomad_contract_colony_support_civilian

Civilian Colony Support: questions

What does Civilian Colony Support do in Stellaris?

+50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Building Cost, +10% Pop Growth Speed, +10% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed and Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +100.

How do you get the Civilian Colony Support modifier?

special project "Colony Startup" and for 10 years.

What is the ID of Civilian Colony Support?

nomad_contract_colony_support_civilian (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.