
Civilian Colony Support
Civilian Colony Support is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Building Cost, +10% Pop Growth Speed, +10% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed and Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +100. The game adds it through the special project "Colony Startup" for 10 years.
What Civilian Colony Support does
- +50%Infrastructure Build Speed
- -25%Building Cost
- +10%Pop Growth Speed
- +10%Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed
- Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +100
How to get Civilian Colony Support
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- Colony StartupSpecial projectLasts 10 years
In the game
Nomadic civilian specialists have helped set up the colony to thrive, ensuring its inhabitants are well-supplied and comfortable.
ID
nomad_contract_colony_support_civilianCivilian Colony Support: questions
What does Civilian Colony Support do in Stellaris?
+50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Building Cost, +10% Pop Growth Speed, +10% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed and Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +100.
How do you get the Civilian Colony Support modifier?
special project "Colony Startup" and for 10 years.
What is the ID of Civilian Colony Support?
nomad_contract_colony_support_civilian (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).