
Scientific Colony Support
Scientific Colony Support is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Building Cost, +10% Pop Growth Speed, +10% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed and Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +1. The game adds it through the special project "Colony Startup" for 10 years.
What Scientific Colony Support does
- +50%Infrastructure Build Speed
- -25%Building Cost
- +10%Pop Growth Speed
- +10%Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed
- Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +1
How to get Scientific Colony Support
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- Colony StartupSpecial projectLasts 10 years
In the game
Nomadic research teams have set up field laboratories on the colony, accelerating its scientific development.
ID
nomad_contract_colony_support_scientificScientific Colony Support: questions
What does Scientific Colony Support do in Stellaris?
+50% Infrastructure Build Speed, -25% Building Cost, +10% Pop Growth Speed, +10% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed and Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +1 Produced per 100 Colonists: +1.
How do you get the Scientific Colony Support modifier?
special project "Colony Startup" and for 10 years.
What is the ID of Scientific Colony Support?
nomad_contract_colony_support_scientific (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).