
For the Order
Modifier
For the Order is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +30% Ship Fire Rate, +30 Damage Reduction, +7.5% Bonus Damage Relative to Size and -125% Combat Disengagement Chance. No single event or decision gives it.
What For the Order does
- +30%Ship Fire Rate
- +30Damage Reduction
- +7.5%Bonus Damage Relative to Size
- -125%Combat Disengagement Chance
How to get For the Order
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
paladin_for_the_orderFor the Order: questions
What does For the Order do in Stellaris?
+30% Ship Fire Rate, +30 Damage Reduction, +7.5% Bonus Damage Relative to Size and -125% Combat Disengagement Chance.
How do you get the For the Order modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of For the Order?
paladin_for_the_order (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).