
Plan B
Modifier
Plan B is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10 Damage Reduction, +200% Combat Disengagement Chance, +25% Shield Penetration, +25% Armor Penetration and +50% Accuracy. No single event or decision gives it.
What Plan B does
- +10Damage Reduction
- +200%Combat Disengagement Chance
- +25%Shield Penetration
- +25%Armor Penetration
- +50%Accuracy
How to get Plan B
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
paladin_plan_bPlan B: questions
What does Plan B do in Stellaris?
+10 Damage Reduction, +200% Combat Disengagement Chance, +25% Shield Penetration, +25% Armor Penetration and +50% Accuracy.
How do you get the Plan B modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Plan B?
paladin_plan_b (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).