StellarisDB

Plan B

Modifier

Plan B is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10 Damage Reduction, +200% Combat Disengagement Chance, +25% Shield Penetration, +25% Armor Penetration and +50% Accuracy. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
3 months
Places that add it
1
ID
paladin_plan_b

What Plan B does

  • +10Damage Reduction
  • +200%Combat Disengagement Chance
  • +25%Shield Penetration
  • +25%Armor Penetration
  • +50%Accuracy

How to get Plan B

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

paladin_plan_b

Plan B: questions

What does Plan B do in Stellaris?

+10 Damage Reduction, +200% Combat Disengagement Chance, +25% Shield Penetration, +25% Armor Penetration and +50% Accuracy.

How do you get the Plan B modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Plan B?

paladin_plan_b (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.