
Sudden Strike
Modifier
Sudden Strike is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +30% Ship Fire Rate, +75% Shield Penetration, +75% Armor Penetration and +20% Accuracy. No single event or decision gives it.
What Sudden Strike does
- +30%Ship Fire Rate
- +75%Shield Penetration
- +75%Armor Penetration
- +20%Accuracy
How to get Sudden Strike
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
paladin_sudden_strikeSudden Strike: questions
What does Sudden Strike do in Stellaris?
+30% Ship Fire Rate, +75% Shield Penetration, +75% Armor Penetration and +20% Accuracy.
How do you get the Sudden Strike modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Sudden Strike?
paladin_sudden_strike (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).