StellarisDB

Sudden Strike

Modifier

Sudden Strike is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +30% Ship Fire Rate, +75% Shield Penetration, +75% Armor Penetration and +20% Accuracy. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
3 months
Places that add it
1
ID
paladin_sudden_strike

What Sudden Strike does

  • +30%Ship Fire Rate
  • +75%Shield Penetration
  • +75%Armor Penetration
  • +20%Accuracy

How to get Sudden Strike

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

paladin_sudden_strike

Sudden Strike: questions

What does Sudden Strike do in Stellaris?

+30% Ship Fire Rate, +75% Shield Penetration, +75% Armor Penetration and +20% Accuracy.

How do you get the Sudden Strike modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Sudden Strike?

paladin_sudden_strike (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.