StellarisDB

Paridayda

Modifier

Paridayda is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% Happiness, +10% Unity from Jobs, +20% Food from Jobs and +25% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance. The game adds it through the event "Postcard Perfection" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
paradise_planet

What Paridayda does

  • +10%Happiness
  • +10%Unity from Jobs
  • +20%Food from Jobs
  • +25%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance

How to get Paridayda

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

A paradisaical world of unparalleled beauty.

ID

paradise_planet

Paridayda: questions

What does Paridayda do in Stellaris?

+10% Happiness, +10% Unity from Jobs, +20% Food from Jobs and +25% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance.

How do you get the Paridayda modifier?

event "Postcard Perfection" and until removed.

What is the ID of Paridayda?

paradise_planet (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.