
Severe Data Leak
Modifier
Severe Data Leak is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -10% Happiness, -50% Militarist Ethics Attraction and -25% Encryption. The game adds it through the event "Leaked Information" (option "Mistakes happen") for 5 years.
What Severe Data Leak does
- -10%Happiness
- -50%Militarist Ethics Attraction
- -25%Encryption
How to get Severe Data Leak
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Leaked InformationEventOption: “Mistakes happen.”Lasts 5 years
In the game
Our society is in uproar as the amateur responsible for the leak is still working as a high-ranking government official.
ID
paragon_data_leakSevere Data Leak: questions
What does Severe Data Leak do in Stellaris?
-10% Happiness, -50% Militarist Ethics Attraction and -25% Encryption.
How do you get the Severe Data Leak modifier?
event "Leaked Information" (option "Mistakes happen") and for 5 years.
What is the ID of Severe Data Leak?
paragon_data_leak (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
