StellarisDB

Severe Data Leak

Modifier

Severe Data Leak is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -10% Happiness, -50% Militarist Ethics Attraction and -25% Encryption. The game adds it through the event "Leaked Information" (option "Mistakes happen") for 5 years.

Lasts
5 years
Places that add it
1
ID
paragon_data_leak

What Severe Data Leak does

  • -10%Happiness
  • -50%Militarist Ethics Attraction
  • -25%Encryption

How to get Severe Data Leak

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

Our society is in uproar as the amateur responsible for the leak is still working as a high-ranking government official.

ID

paragon_data_leak

Severe Data Leak: questions

What does Severe Data Leak do in Stellaris?

-10% Happiness, -50% Militarist Ethics Attraction and -25% Encryption.

How do you get the Severe Data Leak modifier?

event "Leaked Information" (option "Mistakes happen") and for 5 years.

What is the ID of Severe Data Leak?

paragon_data_leak (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.