
Unified Purpose (payback)
Unified Purpose is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +15% Happiness, +25% Amenities, +10% Resources from Jobs and +200 Bureaucrat Jobs. The game adds it through the event "Daemonic Incursion" for 20 years, and 16 more places add it too.
What Unified Purpose does
- +15%Happiness
- +25%Amenities
- +10%Resources from Jobs
- +200Bureaucrat Jobs
How to get Unified Purpose
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
Daemonic IncursionEventLasts 20 years
Elation!EventLasts 20 years
Among UsEventOption: “Welcome to the galaxy.”Lasts 20 years
Among UsEventOption: “They would do well to stay out of our way.”Lasts 20 years
Enlightenment CompletedEventLasts 20 years- …EventOption: “Of course. It is only just.”Lasts 20 years
- …EventOption: “A laughable demand from an immature civilization.”Lasts 20 years
Thriving UnionEventLasts 20 years- Old HuntersEventOption: “You are free to do so on your own.”Lasts 20 years
Rebirth of the …EventLasts 20 years- DenebStar systemLasts 20 years
- Vela X-1Star systemLasts 20 years
- TitawinStar systemLasts 20 years
- SolStar systemLasts 20 years
- SolStar systemLasts 20 years
- SolStar systemLasts 20 years
- AspharelleStar systemLasts 20 years
And 12 more places in the game, some with no name of their own.
In the game
The arrival of the invaders unified our planet. Now that we have regained control of our destiny, there is work to be done.
ID
payback_unified_purposeUnified Purpose: questions
What does Unified Purpose do in Stellaris?
+15% Happiness, +25% Amenities, +10% Resources from Jobs and +200 Bureaucrat Jobs.
How do you get the Unified Purpose modifier?
event "Daemonic Incursion", for 20 years, event "Elation!", for 20 years, event "Among Us" (option "Welcome to the galaxy"), for 20 years, event "Among Us" (option "They would do well to stay out of our way"), for 20 years and 13 more.
What is the ID of Unified Purpose?
payback_unified_purpose (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
