StellarisDB

Unified Purpose (payback)

Modifier

Unified Purpose is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +15% Happiness, +25% Amenities, +10% Resources from Jobs and +200 Bureaucrat Jobs. The game adds it through the event "Daemonic Incursion" for 20 years, and 16 more places add it too.

Lasts
20 years
Places that add it
29
ID
payback_unified_purpose

What Unified Purpose does

  • +15%Happiness
  • +25%Amenities
  • +10%Resources from Jobs
  • +200Bureaucrat Jobs

How to get Unified Purpose

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • Daemonic IncursionEventLasts 20 years
  • Elation!EventLasts 20 years
  • Among UsEventOption: “Welcome to the galaxy.”Lasts 20 years
  • Among UsEventOption: “They would do well to stay out of our way.”Lasts 20 years
  • Enlightenment CompletedEventLasts 20 years
  • …EventOption: “Of course. It is only just.”Lasts 20 years
  • …EventOption: “A laughable demand from an immature civilization.”Lasts 20 years
  • Thriving UnionEventLasts 20 years
  • Old HuntersEventOption: “You are free to do so on your own.”Lasts 20 years
  • Rebirth of the …EventLasts 20 years
  • DenebStar systemLasts 20 years
  • Vela X-1Star systemLasts 20 years
  • TitawinStar systemLasts 20 years
  • SolStar systemLasts 20 years
  • SolStar systemLasts 20 years
  • SolStar systemLasts 20 years
  • AspharelleStar systemLasts 20 years

And 12 more places in the game, some with no name of their own.

In the game

The arrival of the invaders unified our planet. Now that we have regained control of our destiny, there is work to be done.

ID

payback_unified_purpose

Unified Purpose: questions

What does Unified Purpose do in Stellaris?

+15% Happiness, +25% Amenities, +10% Resources from Jobs and +200 Bureaucrat Jobs.

How do you get the Unified Purpose modifier?

event "Daemonic Incursion", for 20 years, event "Elation!", for 20 years, event "Among Us" (option "Welcome to the galaxy"), for 20 years, event "Among Us" (option "They would do well to stay out of our way"), for 20 years and 13 more.

What is the ID of Unified Purpose?

payback_unified_purpose (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.