StellarisDB

Queen's Prowess

Modifier

Queen's Prowess is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +75% Sublight Speed, +10% Daily Hull Regen, -500% War Exhaustion Gain, +200% Damage to Fallen Empires, +200% Damage to Awakened Empires and 6 more. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
queen_combat_modifier

What Queen's Prowess does

  • +75%Sublight Speed
  • +10%Daily Hull Regen
  • -500%War Exhaustion Gain
  • +200%Damage to Fallen Empires
  • +200%Damage to Awakened Empires
  • +200%Damage to the Contingency
  • +200%Damage to the Unbidden
  • +200%Damage to the Aberrant
  • +200%Damage to the Vehement
  • +200%Damage to Prethoryn Creatures
  • +500%Orbital Bombardment Damage

How to get Queen's Prowess

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

queen_combat_modifier

Queen's Prowess: questions

What does Queen's Prowess do in Stellaris?

+75% Sublight Speed, +10% Daily Hull Regen, -500% War Exhaustion Gain, +200% Damage to Fallen Empires, +200% Damage to Awakened Empires, +200% Damage to the Contingency, +200% Damage to the Unbidden, +200% Damage to the Aberrant, +200% Damage to the Vehement, +200% Damage to Prethoryn Creatures and 1 more.

How do you get the Queen's Prowess modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Queen's Prowess?

queen_combat_modifier (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.