StellarisDB

Bane of the Synthetic Queen

Modifier

Bane of the Synthetic Queen is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +125% Damage to Cetana, The Synthetic Queen, +50% Ship Build Speed and +15% Sublight Speed. The game adds it through the event "Breakthrough" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
queenexecutioner

What Bane of the Synthetic Queen does

  • +125%Damage to Cetana, The Synthetic Queen
  • +50%Ship Build Speed
  • +15%Sublight Speed

How to get Bane of the Synthetic Queen

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

We have uncovered most of the secrets of Cetana's technology and are poised to deliver a devastating blow to her designs.

ID

queenexecutioner

Bane of the Synthetic Queen: questions

What does Bane of the Synthetic Queen do in Stellaris?

+125% Damage to Cetana, The Synthetic Queen, +50% Ship Build Speed and +15% Sublight Speed.

How do you get the Bane of the Synthetic Queen modifier?

event "Breakthrough" and until removed.

What is the ID of Bane of the Synthetic Queen?

queenexecutioner (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.