StellarisDB

Unstable Giant

Modifier

Unstable Giant is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.2 Species Maximum Habitability, -20% Habitability, -0.2 Species Minimum Habitability, +20% Physics Research from Jobs and +10% Energy Credits from Jobs. The game adds it through the situation "Red Giant Expansion" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
red_giant_stage_2

What Unstable Giant does

  • -0.2Species Maximum Habitability
  • -20%Habitability
  • -0.2Species Minimum Habitability
  • +20%Physics Research from Jobs
  • +10%Energy Credits from Jobs

How to get Unstable Giant

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • Red Giant ExpansionSituationLasts until removed

ID

red_giant_stage_2

Unstable Giant: questions

What does Unstable Giant do in Stellaris?

-0.2 Species Maximum Habitability, -20% Habitability, -0.2 Species Minimum Habitability, +20% Physics Research from Jobs and +10% Energy Credits from Jobs.

How do you get the Unstable Giant modifier?

situation "Red Giant Expansion" and until removed.

What is the ID of Unstable Giant?

red_giant_stage_2 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.