StellarisDB

Angry Giant

Modifier

Angry Giant is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.3 Species Maximum Habitability, -30% Habitability, -0.3 Species Minimum Habitability, +20% Upkeep from Jobs, +30% Physics Research from Jobs and 1 more. The game adds it through the situation "Red Giant Expansion" until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
red_giant_stage_3

What Angry Giant does

  • -0.3Species Maximum Habitability
  • -30%Habitability
  • -0.3Species Minimum Habitability
  • +20%Upkeep from Jobs
  • +30%Physics Research from Jobs
  • +20%Energy Credits from Jobs

How to get Angry Giant

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • Red Giant ExpansionSituationLasts until removed

ID

red_giant_stage_3

Angry Giant: questions

What does Angry Giant do in Stellaris?

-0.3 Species Maximum Habitability, -30% Habitability, -0.3 Species Minimum Habitability, +20% Upkeep from Jobs, +30% Physics Research from Jobs and +20% Energy Credits from Jobs.

How do you get the Angry Giant modifier?

situation "Red Giant Expansion" and until removed.

What is the ID of Angry Giant?

red_giant_stage_3 (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.