
Angry Giant
Angry Giant is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.3 Species Maximum Habitability, -30% Habitability, -0.3 Species Minimum Habitability, +20% Upkeep from Jobs, +30% Physics Research from Jobs and 1 more. The game adds it through the situation "Red Giant Expansion" until removed.
What Angry Giant does
- -0.3Species Maximum Habitability
- -30%Habitability
- -0.3Species Minimum Habitability
- +20%Upkeep from Jobs
- +30%
Physics Research from Jobs - +20%
Energy Credits from Jobs
How to get Angry Giant
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- Red Giant ExpansionSituationLasts until removed
ID
red_giant_stage_3Angry Giant: questions
What does Angry Giant do in Stellaris?
-0.3 Species Maximum Habitability, -30% Habitability, -0.3 Species Minimum Habitability, +20% Upkeep from Jobs, +30% Physics Research from Jobs and +20% Energy Credits from Jobs.
How do you get the Angry Giant modifier?
situation "Red Giant Expansion" and until removed.
What is the ID of Angry Giant?
red_giant_stage_3 (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).