
Devouring Giant
Devouring Giant is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -0.5 Species Maximum Habitability, -50% Habitability, -0.5 Species Minimum Habitability, +40% Upkeep from Jobs, +100% Physics Research from Jobs and 1 more. The game adds it through the situation "Red Giant Expansion" until removed.
What Devouring Giant does
- -0.5Species Maximum Habitability
- -50%Habitability
- -0.5Species Minimum Habitability
- +40%Upkeep from Jobs
- +100%
Physics Research from Jobs - +30%
Energy Credits from Jobs
How to get Devouring Giant
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
- Red Giant ExpansionSituationLasts until removed
ID
red_giant_stage_4Devouring Giant: questions
What does Devouring Giant do in Stellaris?
-0.5 Species Maximum Habitability, -50% Habitability, -0.5 Species Minimum Habitability, +40% Upkeep from Jobs, +100% Physics Research from Jobs and +30% Energy Credits from Jobs.
How do you get the Devouring Giant modifier?
situation "Red Giant Expansion" and until removed.
What is the ID of Devouring Giant?
red_giant_stage_4 (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).