
Habitation Decks: Under Renovation
Modifier
Habitation Decks: Under Renovation is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -75% Habitation Decks Build Speed, -15% Housing and -12% Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce. The game adds it through the event "The Living Quarters" (option "One last push") until removed.
What Habitation Decks: Under Renovation does
- -75%Habitation Decks Build Speed
- -15%Housing
- -12%Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce
How to get Habitation Decks: Under Renovation
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
The Living QuartersEventOption: “One last push.”Lasts until removed
ID
refurbishment_city_offlineHabitation Decks: Under Renovation: questions
What does Habitation Decks: Under Renovation do in Stellaris?
-75% Habitation Decks Build Speed, -15% Housing and -12% Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce.
How do you get the Habitation Decks: Under Renovation modifier?
event "The Living Quarters" (option "One last push") and until removed.
What is the ID of Habitation Decks: Under Renovation?
refurbishment_city_offline (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).
