StellarisDB

Habitation Decks: Under Renovation

Modifier

Habitation Decks: Under Renovation is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -75% Habitation Decks Build Speed, -15% Housing and -12% Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce. The game adds it through the event "The Living Quarters" (option "One last push") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
refurbishment_city_offline

What Habitation Decks: Under Renovation does

  • -75%Habitation Decks Build Speed
  • -15%Housing
  • -12%Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce

How to get Habitation Decks: Under Renovation

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

ID

refurbishment_city_offline

Habitation Decks: Under Renovation: questions

What does Habitation Decks: Under Renovation do in Stellaris?

-75% Habitation Decks Build Speed, -15% Housing and -12% Worker And Simple Drone Cat Bonus Workforce.

How do you get the Habitation Decks: Under Renovation modifier?

event "The Living Quarters" (option "One last push") and until removed.

What is the ID of Habitation Decks: Under Renovation?

refurbishment_city_offline (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.