StellarisDB

The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms

Modifier

The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +10% Habitability, +15% Happiness, +30% Resources from Jobs and +2 Max Agriculture Districts. The game adds it through the event "Coincidence or Fate?" (option "A fortunate outcome") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
remnants_of_court_of_blossoms

What The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms does

  • +10%Habitability
  • +15%Happiness
  • +30%Resources from Jobs
  • +2Max Agriculture Districts

How to get The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

This world thrives upon the remnants of what was once the Court of Blossoms.

ID

remnants_of_court_of_blossoms

The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms: questions

What does The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms do in Stellaris?

+10% Habitability, +15% Happiness, +30% Resources from Jobs and +2 Max Agriculture Districts.

How do you get the The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms modifier?

event "Coincidence or Fate?" (option "A fortunate outcome") and until removed.

What is the ID of The Remnants of the Court of Blossoms?

remnants_of_court_of_blossoms (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.