StellarisDB

Storm in Orbit (base)

Modifier

Storm in Orbit is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -40% Happiness, -20% Trade from Jobs and +140% Spiritualist Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "A Storm in Orbit" (option "Get your answers - and be quick about it") until removed, and 2 more places add it too.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
3
ID
shattered_frontier_storm_mod

What Storm in Orbit does

  • -40%Happiness
  • -20%Trade from Jobs
  • +140%Spiritualist Ethics Attraction

How to get Storm in Orbit

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • A Storm in OrbitEventOption: “Get your answers - and be quick about it!”Lasts until removed
  • A Storm in OrbitEventOption: “We must continue to observe.”Lasts until removed
  • A Storm in OrbitEventOption: “It's a Shroud trap! Cease scanning.”Lasts until removed

In the game

This colony is bearing the brunt of a vast storm, which seems to be psionic in nature. Non-essential craft are being advised to keep well distant.

ID

shattered_frontier_storm_mod

Storm in Orbit: questions

What does Storm in Orbit do in Stellaris?

-40% Happiness, -20% Trade from Jobs and +140% Spiritualist Ethics Attraction.

How do you get the Storm in Orbit modifier?

event "A Storm in Orbit" (option "Get your answers - and be quick about it"), until removed, event "A Storm in Orbit" (option "We must continue to observe"), until removed, event "A Storm in Orbit" (option "It's a Shroud trap! Cease scanning") and until removed.

What is the ID of Storm in Orbit?

shattered_frontier_storm_mod (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.