
Epic Rarity
Modifier
Epic Rarity is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +20% Ship Hull Points, +20% Armor Hit Points, +20% Shield Hit Points, +0.2 Armor Hardening, +0.2 Shield Hardening and 3 more. No single event or decision gives it.
What Epic Rarity does
- +20%Ship Hull Points
- +20%Armor Hit Points
- +20%Shield Hit Points
- +0.2Armor Hardening
- +0.2Shield Hardening
- +10%Ship Weapons Damage
- +10%Sublight Speed
- +10%Evasion Chance
How to get Epic Rarity
The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.
No single event or decision gives it.
ID
space_critter_rarity_epicEpic Rarity: questions
What does Epic Rarity do in Stellaris?
+20% Ship Hull Points, +20% Armor Hit Points, +20% Shield Hit Points, +0.2 Armor Hardening, +0.2 Shield Hardening, +10% Ship Weapons Damage, +10% Sublight Speed and +10% Evasion Chance.
How do you get the Epic Rarity modifier?
No single event or decision gives it.
What is the ID of Epic Rarity?
space_critter_rarity_epic (Stellaris 4.5.2).
From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).