StellarisDB

Epic Rarity

Modifier

Epic Rarity is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +20% Ship Hull Points, +20% Armor Hit Points, +20% Shield Hit Points, +0.2 Armor Hardening, +0.2 Shield Hardening and 3 more. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
space_critter_rarity_epic

What Epic Rarity does

  • +20%Ship Hull Points
  • +20%Armor Hit Points
  • +20%Shield Hit Points
  • +0.2Armor Hardening
  • +0.2Shield Hardening
  • +10%Ship Weapons Damage
  • +10%Sublight Speed
  • +10%Evasion Chance

How to get Epic Rarity

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

space_critter_rarity_epic

Epic Rarity: questions

What does Epic Rarity do in Stellaris?

+20% Ship Hull Points, +20% Armor Hit Points, +20% Shield Hit Points, +0.2 Armor Hardening, +0.2 Shield Hardening, +10% Ship Weapons Damage, +10% Sublight Speed and +10% Evasion Chance.

How do you get the Epic Rarity modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Epic Rarity?

space_critter_rarity_epic (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.