StellarisDB

Relaxed Synth Safety Standards

Modifier

Relaxed Synth Safety Standards is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +25% Army Damage, +10% Monthly Minerals, +10% Monthly Volatile Motes and -20% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed. The game adds it through the event "Respawn" (option "Continue to push the limits") for 5 years.

Lasts
5 years
Places that add it
1
ID
synth_respawn_push

What Relaxed Synth Safety Standards does

  • +25%Army Damage
  • +10%Monthly Minerals
  • +10%Monthly Volatile Motes
  • -20%Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed

How to get Relaxed Synth Safety Standards

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

  • RespawnEventOption: “Continue to push the limits.”Lasts 5 years

In the game

Lenient physical safety standards ensure a resilient economy.

ID

synth_respawn_push

Relaxed Synth Safety Standards: questions

What does Relaxed Synth Safety Standards do in Stellaris?

+25% Army Damage, +10% Monthly Minerals, +10% Monthly Volatile Motes and -20% Mechanical Pop Assembly Speed.

How do you get the Relaxed Synth Safety Standards modifier?

event "Respawn" (option "Continue to push the limits") and for 5 years.

What is the ID of Relaxed Synth Safety Standards?

synth_respawn_push (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.