StellarisDB

Opus Sentinel

Modifier

Opus Sentinel is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: +100% Shield Hit Points, +200% Armor Hit Points and +400% Ship Hull Points. No single event or decision gives it.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
unplugged_opus_sentinel

What Opus Sentinel does

  • +100%Shield Hit Points
  • +200%Armor Hit Points
  • +400%Ship Hull Points

How to get Opus Sentinel

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

No single event or decision gives it.

ID

unplugged_opus_sentinel

Opus Sentinel: questions

What does Opus Sentinel do in Stellaris?

+100% Shield Hit Points, +200% Armor Hit Points and +400% Ship Hull Points.

How do you get the Opus Sentinel modifier?

No single event or decision gives it.

What is the ID of Opus Sentinel?

unplugged_opus_sentinel (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.