StellarisDB

Shroud-Psychosis (base)

Modifier

Shroud-Psychosis is a modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -20% Monthly Unity, +100% Ethics Shift Chance and -200% Governing Ethics Attraction. The game adds it through the event "Whisperers in the Void: Psychosis" (option "Terrible") until removed.

Lasts
until removed
Places that add it
1
ID
whisperers_psychosis

What Shroud-Psychosis does

  • -20%Monthly Unity
  • +100%Ethics Shift Chance
  • -200%Governing Ethics Attraction

How to get Shroud-Psychosis

The events, decisions and other parts of the game that add it, and how long it lasts.

In the game

Our empire has fallen prey to internal quarrels as a result of madness brought on by the Whisperers in the Void.

ID

whisperers_psychosis

Shroud-Psychosis: questions

What does Shroud-Psychosis do in Stellaris?

-20% Monthly Unity, +100% Ethics Shift Chance and -200% Governing Ethics Attraction.

How do you get the Shroud-Psychosis modifier?

event "Whisperers in the Void: Psychosis" (option "Terrible") and until removed.

What is the ID of Shroud-Psychosis?

whisperers_psychosis (Stellaris 4.5.2).

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.