StellarisDB

Hyper-transmissible Virus

Planet modifier

Hyper-transmissible Virus is a planet modifier in Stellaris 4.5.2: -13% Resources from Jobs, -13% Pop Growth Speed, -0.07 Stability, -100% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance and -100% Automatic Resettlement Chance. No planet rolls it at random when the galaxy is made: events and effects add it. 2 events add it.

Events that add it
2
ID
pm_hypertransmissible_virus_gestalt

What Hyper-transmissible Virus does

On the planet that has it.

  • -13%Resources from Jobs
  • -13%Pop Growth Speed
  • -0.07Stability
  • -100%Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance
  • -100%Automatic Resettlement Chance

Events that add Hyper-transmissible Virus

In the game

This planet is in lockdown to restrict the transmission of a highly transmissible biological virus.

ID

Planet modifierpm_hypertransmissible_virus_gestaltIts modifierhypertransmissible_virus_gestalt

Hyper-transmissible Virus: questions

What does Hyper-transmissible Virus do in Stellaris?

-13% Resources from Jobs, -13% Pop Growth Speed, -0.07 Stability, -100% Automatic Resettlement Destination Chance and -100% Automatic Resettlement Chance.

Which planets can have Hyper-transmissible Virus?

No planet class rolls it at random; the game adds it through events and effects.

From the game files · Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Found it useful? StellarisDB is free, with nothing locked — support it.