StellarisDB

Entangled Relay

Relic
Victory score 3,000

Entangled Relay is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +2 Sector size, -50% Starbase Influence Distance Cost, +2 Station Capacity and 2 more. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives +40% Resources from Orbital Stations, +30% Waystation Collection Efficiency and +50% Waystation Resource Transfer Rate for 10 years.

Entangled Relay
Triumph cost
3,000 Unity
Lasts
10 years
ID
r_entangled_relay

Entangled Relay: passive effect

While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.

When:
  • Not: Nomadic empire
  • +2Sector size
  • -50%Starbase Influence Distance Cost
When:
  • Nomadic empire
  • +2Station Capacity
  • -25%Waystation Build Cost
  • -25%Waystation Upgrade Cost

Entangled Relay: triumph

Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.

3,000Unity
Entangled Relayfor 10 years
  • +40%Resources from Orbital Stations
Entangled Relayfor 10 years
  • +30%Waystation Collection Efficiency
  • +50%Waystation Resource Transfer Rate
  • Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

How to get Entangled Relay

Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.

No add_relic of it in events/ or common/: it is given through a scripted parameter (the Grand Archive's collections and similar).

In the game

This ancient object is able to connect distant information transmission networks via quantum entanglement, allowing for seamless galactic communication.

Console command

Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.

effect add_relic = r_entangled_relay

Entangled Relay: questions

How do I get Entangled Relay in Stellaris?

No add_relic of it was found in events/ or common/: it is given through a scripted parameter (the Grand Archive's collections and similar).

What does Entangled Relay do?

Passive: +2 Sector size, -50% Starbase Influence Distance Cost, +2 Station Capacity, -25% Waystation Build Cost and -25% Waystation Upgrade Cost. Triumph: +40% Resources from Orbital Stations, +30% Waystation Collection Efficiency and +50% Waystation Resource Transfer Rate for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

What is the ID of Entangled Relay?

r_entangled_relay. In the console: effect add_relic = r_entangled_relay (Stellaris 4.5.2).

Source: common/relics/grand_archive_relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?