StellarisDB

Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core

Relic
Victory score 3,000

Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +25% Damage vs Leviathans. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives +20% Space Fauna Ship Hull, +20% Space Fauna Ship Armor and +25% Space Fauna Ship Growth Rate for 10 years.

Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core
Triumph cost
3,000 Unity
Lasts
10 years
ID
r_tiyanki_matriarch_nerve_core

Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core: passive effect

While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.

  • +25%Damage vs Leviathans

Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core: triumph

Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.

3,000Unity
Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Corefor 10 years
  • +20%Space Fauna Ship Hull
  • +20%Space Fauna Ship Armor
  • +25%Space Fauna Ship Growth Rate
  • Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

How to get Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core

Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.

No add_relic of it in events/ or common/: it is given through a scripted parameter (the Grand Archive's collections and similar).

In the game

The brain matter of this ancient space whale contains centuries of evolutionary data encoded with its neurons. By decoding its network, we're able to find vulnerabilities in other super predators, as well as unlock the secrets of their survival.

Console command

Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.

effect add_relic = r_tiyanki_matriarch_nerve_core

Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core: questions

How do I get Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core in Stellaris?

No add_relic of it was found in events/ or common/: it is given through a scripted parameter (the Grand Archive's collections and similar).

What does Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core do?

Passive: +25% Damage vs Leviathans. Triumph: +20% Space Fauna Ship Hull, +20% Space Fauna Ship Armor and +25% Space Fauna Ship Growth Rate for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

What is the ID of Tiyanki Matriarch Nerve Core?

r_tiyanki_matriarch_nerve_core. In the console: effect add_relic = r_tiyanki_matriarch_nerve_core (Stellaris 4.5.2).

Source: common/relics/grand_archive_relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?