
Extradimensional Warlock
Extradimensional Warlock is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +30% Sublight Speed and +30% Ship Weapons Range. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives +100% Jump Drive Range, -50% Jump Drive Cooldown, +75% Catapult Accuracy and 1 more for 10 years. It is given by the event "The Warlock".
Extradimensional Warlock: passive effect
While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.


- +30%Sublight Speed
- +30%Ship Weapons Range
Extradimensional Warlock: triumph
Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.


- +100%Jump Drive Range
- -50%Jump Drive Cooldown
- +75%Catapult Accuracy
- +75%Catapult Range
- Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600
How to get Extradimensional Warlock
Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.
The Warlockevent crisis.1250events/crisis_events_2.txt
In the game


The psionic energies of this captured extradimensional maintained the dimensional portal between their realm and our own, before the portal was destroyed.
Now our prisoner, the creature has been compelled to use its power to increase the sublight speed of our ships as well as the range of our jump drives.
Console command
Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.
effect add_relic = r_unbidden_warlockExtradimensional Warlock: questions
How do I get Extradimensional Warlock in Stellaris?
The game gives it in the event "The Warlock" (crisis.1250).
What does Extradimensional Warlock do?
Passive: +30% Sublight Speed and +30% Ship Weapons Range. Triumph: +100% Jump Drive Range, -50% Jump Drive Cooldown, +75% Catapult Accuracy and +75% Catapult Range for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600
What is the ID of Extradimensional Warlock?
r_unbidden_warlock. In the console: effect add_relic = r_unbidden_warlock (Stellaris 4.5.2).
Source: common/relics/relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).