StellarisDB

Extradimensional Warlock

Relic
Victory score 5,000

Extradimensional Warlock is a relic in Stellaris 4.5.2. Owning it gives +30% Sublight Speed and +30% Ship Weapons Range. Its triumph (3,000 Unity) gives +100% Jump Drive Range, -50% Jump Drive Cooldown, +75% Catapult Accuracy and 1 more for 10 years. It is given by the event "The Warlock".

Extradimensional Warlock
Triumph cost
3,000 Unity
Lasts
10 years
ID
r_unbidden_warlock

Extradimensional Warlock: passive effect

While the empire owns it: the relic's triggered_country_modifier blocks and what its resources block produces.

  • +30%Sublight Speed
  • +30%Ship Weapons Range

Extradimensional Warlock: triumph

Activating it: the modifiers its active_effect adds (from common/static_modifiers) for the days the files give, and the game's own lines.

3,000Unity
Unbidden Ritualfor 10 years
  • +100%Jump Drive Range
  • -50%Jump Drive Cooldown
  • +75%Catapult Accuracy
  • +75%Catapult Range
  • Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

How to get Extradimensional Warlock

Every event (events/) and object of common/ whose effects run add_relic for it.

  • The Warlockevent crisis.1250events/crisis_events_2.txt

In the game

The psionic energies of this captured extradimensional maintained the dimensional portal between their realm and our own, before the portal was destroyed.

Now our prisoner, the creature has been compelled to use its power to increase the sublight speed of our ships as well as the range of our jump drives.

Console command

Typed in the game's console (the ~ key) as a script effect; achievements are off for that game.

effect add_relic = r_unbidden_warlock

Extradimensional Warlock: questions

How do I get Extradimensional Warlock in Stellaris?

The game gives it in the event "The Warlock" (crisis.1250).

What does Extradimensional Warlock do?

Passive: +30% Sublight Speed and +30% Ship Weapons Range. Triumph: +100% Jump Drive Range, -50% Jump Drive Cooldown, +75% Catapult Accuracy and +75% Catapult Range for 10 years. Relic Activation Cooldown: 3600

What is the ID of Extradimensional Warlock?

r_unbidden_warlock. In the console: effect add_relic = r_unbidden_warlock (Stellaris 4.5.2).

Source: common/relics/relics.txt, common/static_modifiers and events/, Stellaris Cygnus v4.5.2 (9776).

Spotted a mistake on this page?